Your company account is blocked and you cannot place orders. If you have questions, please contact your company administrator.

Moxa IMC-101-S-SC-80: Industrial Media Converter, single mode, SC, 80 km, 0~60°C

Mfr. Part#:
IMC-101-S-SC-80
In stock
$1,629.00

Free Ground Shipping

Same Day Shipping for In-Stock Products

Free 30-Days Return

Call us now for more info about our products


Features
Sales Description Industrial Media Converter, single mode, SC, 80 km, 0 to 60°C
Features Description

Features and Benefits  

  • 10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
  • Power failure, port break alarm by relay output
  • Redundant power inputs
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • Designed for hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2/Zone 2, IECEx)

 

Introduction

 

The IMC-101 industrial media converters provide industrial-grade media conversion between 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors). The IMC-101 converters’ reliable industrial design is excellent for keeping your industrial automation applications running continuously, and each IMC-101 converter comes with a relay output warning alarm to help prevent damage and loss. The IMC-101 media converters are  designed for harsh industrial environments, such as in hazardous locations (Class 1,  Division 2/Zone 2, IECEx, DNV, and GL Certification), and comply with FCC, UL, and CE standards. The IMC-101 series is available in models that support an operating temperature from 0 to 60°C, and an extended operating temperature from -40 to 75°C. All IMC-101 series converters are subjected to a 100% burn-in test.

Unit: mm (inch)

Dim_IMC101

Dim_IMC101-1

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account