Moxa EDS-305-M-SC: 4 x 10/100BaseTX, 1 x 100BaseFX(multi), SC, 0~60°C

Mfr. Part#:
EDS-305-M-SC
$369.00
Features
Sales Description Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, SC connector, 0 to 60°C
Features Description

Features and Benefits

  • Redundant dual 24 VDC power inputs
  • Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • Transparent transmission of VLAN tagged packets
  • -40 to 75?C operating temperature range (T models)

Introduction

The EDS-305/308 are 5-port and 8-port Ethernet switches that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connections. The built-in relay warning function alerts network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur, and the switches are designed for harsh industrial environments, such as in hazardous locations (Class I, Div. 2/ATEX). The switches comply with FCC, TÜV, UL, and CE standards, and come in two model types. Standard operating temperature range models (0 to 60°C) and wide operating temperature range models (-40 to 75°C). Both models undergo a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of industrial automation control applications. The EDS-305/308 switches can be installed easily on a DIN-Rail or in a distribution box.

Dimensions (unit=mm)

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account