MOXA EDS-505A-MM-SC EDS-505A Series
Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
Mfr. Part#: EDS-505A-MM-SC
Free shipping on orders over $99 $1,101.50
ADD TO CART
Datasheet
moxa-eds-505a-series-datasheet-v1.4.pdf
Features and Benefits
  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), and STP/RSTP/MSTP for network redundancy
  • TACACS+, SNMPv3, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, and SSH to enhance network security
  • Easy network management by web browser, CLI, Telnet/serial console, Windows utility, and ABC-01
  • Supports MXstudio for easy, visualized industrial network management
VIEW MORE
Overview Specifications Accessories