Your company account is blocked and you cannot place orders. If you have questions, please contact your company administrator.

Moxa EDS-508A-MM-SC-T: 6 x 10/100BaseTX, 2 x 100BaseFX(multi), SC, -40~75°C

Mfr. Part#:
EDS-508A-MM-SC-T
In Stock
$1,229.00

Free Ground Shipping

Same Day Shipping for In-Stock Products

Free 30-Days Return

Call us now for more info about our products


Features
Sales Description Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
Features Description

Features and Benefits

  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), RSTP/STP, and MSTP for network redundancy
  • TACACS+, SNMPv3, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, and SSH to enhance network security
  • Easy network management by web browser, CLI, Telnet/serial console, Windows utility, and ABC-01
  • Supports MXstudio for easy, visualized industrial network management

Introduction

The EDS-505A/508A are standalone 5 and 8-port managed Ethernet switches. With their advanced Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain technology (recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP, and MSTP support the EDS-505A/508A switches increase the reliability and availability of your industrial Ethernet network. Models with an wide operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C are also available, and the switches support advanced management and security features, making the EDS-505A/508A switches suitable for any harsh industrial environment.

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account