Your company account is blocked and you cannot place orders. If you have questions, please contact your company administrator.

Moxa ADP-SCM-STF-S: SC to ST optical connector for Single mode

Mfr. Part#:
ADP-SCm-STf-S
In Stock
$55.00

Free Ground Shipping

Same Day Shipping for In-Stock Products

Free 30-Days Return

Call us now for more info about our products


Features
Sales Description SC to ST optical connector for Single mode
Features Description

Features and Benefits

  • Gives users of MOXA Industrial Ethernet switches more connection options
  • Color coded to differentiate between single-mode and multi-mode adapters

Introduction

This SC (male) to ST (female) duplex adapter is provided as an optional accessory to give users of MOXA industrial Ethernet switches more fiber optic connection options. Simply plug the adapter directly into the SC connector of any MOXA industrial Ethernet switch to convert the original SC connector into an ST connector. This allows you to use an ST connector with any MOXA industrial Ethernet switch, but without the need for an extra patchcord.

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account