Recently added item(s) ×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Moxa TRC-2190-DC-48V

2U Rackmount chassis, with a single 36 to 53 VDC input, 18 slots on the front panel, and CSM-MN01 managed module

2U Rackmount chassis, with a single 36 to 53 VDC input, 18 slots on the front panel, and CSM-MN01 managed module

Brand: Moxa

Mfg P/N: TRC-2190-DC-48V

Price: $1,079.00

Qty:

  • Free Ground Shipping
  • Free 30 Days Return
Features

Features

  • 19-inch chassis for rackmount use 
  • 18 slots for high density applications
  • Supports dual power input with redundancy
  • Fanless chassis design reduces servicing costs
  • SNMP/web console for easy management
  • -20 to 55°C operating temperature range  

Introduction

The TRC-2190 series provides 18 slots for media converter modules from the CSM-400 series of Ethernet-to-fiber management modules. It also supports SNMP/web console for remote management and monitoring. A TRC-2190 chassis comes with one AC or DC power input, with an optional redundant power expansion module available for greater reliability. The TRC-2190 series’ power input module supports a fanless chassis design, as well as a -20 to 55°C operating temperature range.

Accessories

Compatible Modules

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, multi-mode ST connector, -20 to 55°C

SKU: CSM-400-1213

$229.00

Qty

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, multi-mode ST connector, -40 to 75°C

SKU: CSM-400-1213-T

$279.00

Qty

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, multi-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C

SKU: CSM-400-1214

$229.00

Qty

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, multi-mode SC connector, -40 to 75°C

SKU: CSM-400-1214-T

$279.00

Qty

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, single-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C

SKU: CSM-400-1218

$289.00

Qty

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, single-mode SC connector, -40 to 75°C

SKU: CSM-400-1218-T

$379.00

Qty

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, WDM-A single-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C

SKU: CSM-400-1224

$289.00

Qty

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, WDM-A single-mode SC connector, -40 to 75°C

SKU: CSM-400-1224-T

$379.00

Qty

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, WDM-B single-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C

SKU: CSM-400-1225

$289.00

Qty

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, WDM-B single-mode SC connector, -40 to 75°C

SKU: CSM-400-1225-T

$379.00

Qty

Power Adaptors

Redundant power supply, 110 to 240 VAC

SKU: PWR-2190-AC

$199.00

Qty

Redundant power supply, 48 VDC

SKU: PWR-2190-DC-48V

$349.00

Qty

Mounts / Brackets / Drive Kits

TRC-190 Bracket Accessory Package

SKU: Plate-1

$69.00

Qty