DINSpace SNAP-12LC-SM: SNAP Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel with 3ea. Singlemode LC/LC Quad Adapters.

Mfr. Part#:
SNAP-12LC-SM
$222.00
Features
Sales Description SNAP Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel with 3ea. Singlemode LC/LC Quad Adapters.
Features Description

SNAP® Fiber Optic Patch Panels

Compact DIN-Rail or surface mount fiber optic patch panel. Compact size allows minimum space requirements within control cabinetry. Device includes a splice tray to allow fusion splicing of field cabling (pigtails sold separately). Device features a sliding faceplate with capture mechanism to allow patch panel to be kept open “hands-free”.

Features & Benefits

  • Compact size perfect for limited space enclosures
  • UL Listed 1863
  • Versatile surface or DIN-Rail mount capability
  • Slide-hinged faceplate aids field termination
  • Patch or fusion splice field termination standard
  • Rugged metal construction with lifetime warranty
  • One splice holder for up to 12 splices
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account