MOXA SFP-1GLXLC SFP-1G Series
Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseLX, LC connector, 10 km, 0 to 60°C
Mfr. Part#: SFP-1GLXLC
Free shipping on orders over $99 $261.50
ADD TO CART
IN STOCK: 30 Units
Need it on next buniness day? Choose 1-Day Shipping Before 4:00 p.m. E.S.T at checkout.
ON ORDER: 10 Units
Datasheet
moxa-sfp-1g-series-datasheet-v1.0.pdf
Features and Benefits
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Function
  • -40 to 85°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • IEEE 802.3z compliant
  • Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Hot pluggable LC duplex connector
  • Class 1 laser product, complies with EN 60825-1
VIEW MORE
Overview Specifications Accessories

Introduction

The SFP-1G Series 1-port Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules are available as optional accessories for a wide range of Moxa Ethernet switches.