Profibus to Fiber Coverter

The Industrial Profibus to Fiber converters are used to convert Profibus signals from copper to optical fiber.

  • Extends Profibus transmission distance up to 4 km (multi-mode) or 45 km (single-mode)
  • Redendant fiber ring with zero recovery time
  • Built-in 2 KV galvanic isolation protection
  • Auto baudrate detection and data speed up to 12 Mbps
  • Wide temperature model available from -40 to 75°C

Filter By +

Distance -

Operating Temperature -

Sort By +

Set Descending Direction
Moxa ICF-1180I-M-ST Moxa

ICF-1180I-M-ST

Industrial PROFIBUS to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Multi-mode

$525.00
Moxa ICF-1180I-M-ST-T Moxa

ICF-1180I-M-ST-T

Industrial PROFIBUS to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Multi-mode, -40 to 75°C

$625.00
Moxa ICF-1280I-M-ST Moxa

ICF-1280I-M-ST

Industrial PROFIBUS to Fiber Optic Converter, Multi-mode, ST connector, 0 to...

$835.00
Moxa ICF-1180I-S-ST Moxa

ICF-1180I-S-ST

Industrial PROFIBUS to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Single-mode

$845.00
Moxa ICF-1180I-S-ST-T Moxa

ICF-1180I-S-ST-T

Industrial PROFIBUS to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Single-mode, -40 to 75°C

$1,025.00
Moxa ICF-1280I-M-ST-T Moxa

ICF-1280I-M-ST-T

Industrial PROFIBUS to Fiber Optic Converter, Multi-mode, ST connector, -40 t...

$1,045.00
Moxa ICF-1280I-S-ST Moxa

ICF-1280I-S-ST

Industrial PROFIBUS to Fiber Optic Converter, Single-mode, ST connector, 0 to...

$1,415.00
Moxa ICF-1280I-S-ST-T Moxa

ICF-1280I-S-ST-T

Industrial PROFIBUS to Fiber Optic Converter, Single-mode, ST connector, -40 ...

$1,775.00