IMC-21A-M-ST By Moxa

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, ST connector, -10 to 60 °C_x000D_

List Price: $209.00

Add To Cart
please login and register for
special pricing

Features and Benefits 

  • Multi-mode or single-mode, with SC or ST fiber connector
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • DIP switches to select FDX/HDX/10/100/Auto/Force

 

Introduction

The IMC-21A industrial media converters are entry-level 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converters designed to provide reliable and stable operation in harsh industrial environments. The converters can operate reliably in temperatures ranging from -40 to 75°C. The rugged hardware design ensures that your Ethernet equipment can withstand demanding industrial conditions. The IMC-21A converters are easy to mount on a DIN-Rail or in distribution boxes.

Unit: mm (inch)

Dim_ IMC-21A

Dim_ IMC-21A.1

Related Product
IMC-21A-M-SC

IMC-21A-M-SC

$209.00
Qty:
IMC-21A-M-ST-T

IMC-21A-M-ST-T

$289.00
Qty:
IMC-21A-M-SC-T

IMC-21A-M-SC-T

$289.00
Qty: