EDS-205 By Moxa

Entry-level Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -10 to 60°C

List Price: $85.00

Add To Cart
please login and register for
special pricing

Features and Benefits

  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi-mode, SC/ST connector)
  • IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x support
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • DIN-Rail mounting ability
  • -10 to 60°C operating temperature range

Introduction

The EDS-205/208 series of industrial Ethernet switches are entry-level industrial 5 and 8-port Ethernet switches that support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDIX auto-sensing RJ45 ports. The EDS-205/208 switches are rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -10 to 60°C, and are rugged enough for switchesany harsh industrial environment. The switches can be easily installed on a DIN-Rail as well as in distribution boxes. The DIN-Rail mounting capability, wide operating temperature, and the the IP30 housing with LED indicators make the plug-and-play EDS-205/208 switches easy to use and reliable.

Dimensions(unit=mm)

Accessories

Optional Power Supply

DR-120-24

DR-120-24

Moxa DR-120-24

$129.00
Qty:
CP-MDR-02024

CP-MDR-02024 - MDR-20-24

$45.00
Qty:
CP-MDR-04024

CP-MDR-04024 - MDR-40-24

$49.00
Qty:
CP-MDR-06024

CP-MDR-06024 - MDR-60-24

$59.00
Qty:
CP-MDR-10024

CP-MDR-10024 - MDR-10024

$92.00
Qty:
DR-75-24

DR-75-24

Moxa DR-75-24

$119.00
Qty:

Optional Mounting

Din Rail Track 39

Din-Rail Track (39) - 11110320

1 meter (39 inches) 35 mm Steel Din-Rail Track.

$15.00
Qty:
Din Rail Track 12

Din-Rail Track (12) - 11110320/12

30 cm (12 inches) 35 mm Steel Din-Rail Track.

$8.00
Qty:
RK-4U

RK-4U

$195.00
Qty: