PLANET GT-806B15: Media Converter

Mfr. Part#:
GT-806B15
$152.00
Features
Sales Description 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Media Converter Single-mode WDM with TX:1550nm up to 15km
In Stock No
Features Description
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX
  • TP port supports 10/100/1000Base-T auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • 1000Base-LX WDM interface for up to 15km (single-mode fiber 9/125?m) on GT-806A15/806B15
  • 1000Base-LX WDM interface for up to 60km (single-mode fiber 9/125?m) on GT-806A60/806B60
  • 10/100/1000Base-T: 2-pair Cat. 5/5e/6 UTP cable, up to 100 meters
  • Auto-Negotiation for 10/100/1000Base-T; Half-Duplex or Full-Duplex for 10Mbps and 100Mbps
  • Layer 2 key Feature
  • â??IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow-Control and Back-Pressure in Half-Duplex eliminate the loss of packets
  • â??Support auto MDI/MDI-X function
  • â??Store-and-Forward mechanism
  • â??Non-blocking full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • Media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX
  • Fiber media allows: â??Single-mode fiber using SC/WDM connector
  • Compacts size for easy installation and working with MC family Media Chassis ( MC-700 / MC-1000R / MC-1500)
  • Wall-Mountable design
  • LED indicators for easy network diagnose
  • 9K Jumbo Frame Supported
  • OAM (TS-1000 and IEEE 802.3ah) supported
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account