Recently added item(s) ×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

FT-806B20

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX WDM Bridge Media Converter

Unmanaged Single-mode with SC connector
WDM with TX: 1550 up to 20km

Brand: Planet

Mfg P/N: FT-806B20

Price: $69.00

Qty:

  • Free Ground Shipping
  • Free 30 Days Return
Features
  • Comply with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standard
  • Connectors: One RJ-45 (Auto-MDI/MDI-X) Twisted Pair, EIA568
  • One Fiber-optic, 1310nm wavelength, connector-type and distance vary with model - FT-806A20: Tx-1310nm, Rx-1550nm - FT-806B20: Tx-1550nm, Rx-1310nm
  • Data Transfer Rate: - TP: 10/100Mbps - FX: 100Mbps
  • Duplex mode support: - Full or half-duplex mode by Auto-Negotiation (TP) - Full or half-duplex mode by DIP-switch (FX)
  • LED indicators: PWR, FX LNK/ACT, FX FDX/COL, TP 100, TP LNK/ACT, TP FDX/COL
  • DIP-switch: 2 DIP-switches - Rear DIP-switch: FX duplex mode selection - Side DIP-switch: LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) mode selection
Accessories

Redundant Power Supply

130W Redundant Power Supply,100-240VAC for MC-1500R.

SKU: MC-15RPS130

$99.00
Qty

Optional Mounting