Your company account is blocked and you cannot place orders. If you have questions, please contact your company administrator.

PLANET FST-802S15: Smart Media Converter

Mfr. Part#:
FST-802S15
In Stock
$80.00

Free Ground Shipping

Same Day Shipping for In-Stock Products

Free 30-Days Return

Call us now for more info about our products


Features
Sales Description 10/100 BaseT RJ45 to 100 BaseFX smart media converter. Multi-Mode (up to 15 km) with SC connector
Features Description
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX Ethernet standard
  • Provides one port 10/100base-T with RJ-45 connector, and one 100Base-FX port with ST/SC
  • LED indicators for converter status
  • Provides DIP switch to set fiber(HDX/FDX), UTP (Auto-negotiation / Manual), speed (10/100Mbps), duplex mode (Half / Full duplex mode), LLR(Disable / Enable), LLCF (Disable / Enable)
  • Auto-MDI / MDI-X for 10/100Base-TX port
  • Store-and-Forward mechanism
  • Back-pressure, IEEE 802.3x compliant flow control and full wire speed forwarding rate
  • Link Loss Return (LLR) switch on each fiber optic to aid in troubleshooting remote network connections
  • Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) works with LLR in diagnosing network connections
  • Manageable through Web Smart Media Converter Chassis System
  • Uses as a stand-alone device or with a chassis for up to 16 converter with redundant power supply for optional expanding use
  • EMI standards comply with FCC, CE class B
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account