MOXA NPort IA-5150-M-SC-T
1-port RS-232/422/485 serial device server, 100M Multi mode Fiber, SC connector, -40~75℃
Mfr. Part#: NPort IA-5150-M-SC-T
Free shipping on orders over $99 $524.00
ADD TO CART
Features and Benefits
  • Socket modes: TCP server, TCP client, UDP
  • Patented ADDC® (Automatic Data Direction Control) for 2-wire and 4-wire RS-485
  • Cascading Ethernet ports for easy wiring (applies only to RJ45 connectors)
  • Redundant DC power inputs
  • Warnings and alerts by relay output and email
  • 10/100BaseTX (RJ45) or 100BaseFX (single mode or multi-mode with SC connector)
  • IP30-rated housing
VIEW MORE
Overview Specifications Accessories