MOXA NPort 6250-M-SC NPort 6100/6200 Series
2 ports RS-232/422/485 secure device server, single mode Ethernet with SC connector, 12-48V, w/ adapter
Mfr. Part#: NPort 6250-M-SC
Free shipping on orders over $99 $446.50
ADD TO CART
IN STOCK: 2 Units
Need it on next buniness day? Choose 1-Day Shipping Before 4:00 p.m. E.S.T at checkout.
Datasheet
moxa-nport-6100-6200-series-datasheet-v1.3.pdf
Features and Benefits
  • Secure operation modes for Real COM, TCP Server, TCP Client, Pair Connection, Terminal, and Reverse Terminal
  • Supports nonstandard baudrates with high precision
  • NPort 6250: Choice of network medium: 10/100BaseT(X) or 100BaseFX
  • Enhanced remote configuration with HTTPS and SSH
  • Port buffers for storing serial data when the Ethernet is offline
  • Supports IPv6
  • Generic serial commands supported in Command-by-Command mode
  • Security features based on IEC 62443
VIEW MORE
Overview Specifications Accessories