Recently added item(s) ×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Moxa TRC-190-DC-48

19 inches chassis, 48V DC input, 19 slots

19 inches chassis, 48V DC input, 19 slots

Brand: Moxa

Mfg P/N: TRC-190-DC-48

Price: $805.00

Qty:

  • Free Ground Shipping
  • Free 30 Days Return
Features

Features and Benefits

  • 19-inch chassis for rack-mount use
  • 19 slots for high density applications
  • Supports hot-swap and dual power input with redundancy
  • Fanless chassis design reduces servicing costs

 

Introduction

The TRC-190 series provides 19 slots for media converter modules from the CSM-200 series of Ethernet-to-fiber modules and the TCF-142-RM series of serial-to-fiber modules. A TRC-190 chassis comes with one AC or DC power input, with an optional redundant power expansion module available for greater reliability. The TRC-190 series’ power input module supports the hot-swap feature.

Accessories

TCF-142-RM Series

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter. ST Single mode. Slide-in Module

SKU: TCF-142-S-ST-RM

$519.00
Qty

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter. ST Multi-mode. Slide-in Module

SKU: TCF-142-M-ST-RM

$195.00
Qty

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter. SC Multi-mode. Slide-in Module

SKU: TCF-142-M-SC-RM

$195.00
Qty

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter. SC Single mode. Slide-in Module

SKU: TCF-142-S-SC-RM

$519.00
Qty

CSM-200 Series

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-Fx Converter. ST Multi mode. Slide-in Module

SKU: CSM-200-1213

$279.00
Qty

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-Fx Converter. SC Multi mode. Slide-in Module

SKU: CSM-200-1214

$279.00
Qty

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-Fx Converter. SC Single mode. Slide-in Module

SKU: CSM-200-1218

$379.00
Qty