Your company account is blocked and you cannot place orders. If you have questions, please contact your company administrator.

SFP-1GLHLC

Mfr. Part#:
SFP-1GLHLC
In stock
$349.00

Free Ground Shipping

Same Day Shipping for In-Stock Products

Free 30-Days Return

Call us now for more info about our products


More Information
Sales Description SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 30km transmission, 0 to 60℃
Features Description

Features and Benefits 

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Function
  • -40 to 85°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • IEEE 802.3z compliant
  • Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Hot pluggable LC duplex connector
  • Class 1 laser product, complies with EN 60825-1

 

Supported Moxa Products 

The SFP-1G series modules can be used with the following products:

IM-2GSFP, PM-7200-2G/4G series, PT-G7509 series, IMC-101G series, EDS-611/619 series, EDS-G516E series, EDS-G512E series, EDS-G509 series, EDS-518A series, EDS-510A series, EDS-510E series, EDS-518E series, EDS-G308 series, EDS-210A series, EDS-P510A-8PoE series, EDS-P510 series, EDS-G205A-4PoE series, EDS-G205-1GTXSFP series,  EDR-G903/G902 series, EDR-810 series

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account