Recently added item(s) ×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Moxa SFP-10GSRLC

SFP+ module with 1 10GBase-SR port for 33 m transmission, LC connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

SFP+ module with 1 10GBase-SR port for 33 m transmission, LC connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Brand: Moxa

Mfg P/N: SFP-10GSRLC

Price: $1,485.00

Qty:

  • Free Ground Shipping
  • Free 30 Days Return
Features

Features and Benefits 

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
  • SFF-8432 SFP+ MSA compliant
  • Hot pluggable LC duplex connector
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 825 compliant
  • RoHS compliant

Supported Moxa Products 

The SFP 10G series modules can be used with the following products:

  • SFP-10GSRLC/SFP-10GLRLC:
    ICS-G7850A/G7852A series, ICS-G7850/G7852 series, ICS-G7750A/G7752A series, ICS-G7750/G7752 series, ICS-G7826A/G7828A series, ICS-G7826/G7828 series, ICS-G7526A/G7528A series, ICS-G7526/G7528 series
  • SFP-10GERLC:
    ICS-G7850A/G7852A series, ICS-G7750A/G7752A series, ICS-G7826A/G7828A series, ICS-G7526A/G7528A series