Recently added item(s) ×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Moxa PTC-101-S-LC-HV

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with LC connector, 1 isolated power input (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with LC connector, 1 isolated power input (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Brand: Moxa

Mfg P/N: PTC-101-S-LC-HV

Price: $895.00

Qty:

  • Free Ground Shipping
  • Free 30 Days Return
Features

Features and Benefits

  • 10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
  • Power failure alarm by relay output (LV model only)
  • -40 to 85°C operating temperature range
  • Redundant dual DC power inputs
  • Integrated high-reliability power supply eliminates the need for external power transformer
Accessories

Optional DIN Rail Power Supply

Universal AC (100 to 240V) Power Supply to 12VDC. 36W, 0-3A.
Support -34C to 74C, bare wire for terminal block

SKU: AC12VT-T-TB

$80.00

Qty

20W/24V, Industrial Slim Fit DIN Rail Power Supply

SKU: CP-MDR-02024

$45.00

Qty

100W/24V, Industrial Slim Fit DIN Rail Power Supply

SKU: CP-MDR-10024

$92.00

Qty

Optional Mounting

Wall Mounting Kit for EDS-3xx/4xx/5xx series, IMC-101 series, and AWK1100

SKU: EDS-WK-46

$10.00

Qty

1 meter (39 inches) 35 mm Steel Din-Rail Track.

SKU: Din-Rail Track (39)

$15.00

Qty

30 cm (12 inches) 35 mm Steel Din-Rail Track.

SKU: Din-Rail Track (12)

$8.00

Qty