Recently added item(s) ×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Moxa PT-7728-PTP-F-24-HV

IEC 61850-3 modular rackmount PTP switch w/ 4 slots for IEEE 1588 fast Ethernet modules, or 1 slot for Gigabit Ethernet modules, total up to 24+4G ports, cabling on front panel, 2 isolated power input (24 VDC and 88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC...

IEC 61850-3 modular rackmount PTP switch w/ 4 slots for IEEE 1588 fast Ethernet modules, or 1 slot for Gigabit Ethernet modules, total up to 24+4G ports, cabling on front panel, 2 isolated power input (24 VDC and 88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC...

Brand: Moxa

Mfg P/N: PT-7728-PTP-F-24-HV

Price: $4,579.00

Qty:

  • Free Ground Shipping
  • Free 30 Days Return
Features

IEEE 1588 PTP Features

  • •IEEE 1588 PTP V2 (Precision Time Protocol) with hardware time stamping for precise time synchronization of networks •Support for both IEEE 1588 Boundary Clock and Transparent Clock •Support for both End to End (1-step & 2-step) and Peer to Peer (2-step) modes in Transparent Clock •High precision time accuracy (under 1 µs)

General Features and Benefits

  • •IPv6 Ready logo awarded (IPv6 Logo Committee certified) •DHCP Option 82 for IP address assignment with different policies •Modbus/TCP industrial Ethernet protocol supported •Turbo Ring, Turbo Chain, and IEEE 802.1D-2004 RSTP/STP •IGMP snooping and GMRP for filtering multicast traffic from industrial Ethernet protocols •IEEE 802.3ad, LACP for optimum bandwidth utilization •Bandwidth management prevents unpredictable network status •Lock port to restrict access to authorized MAC addresses •Multi-port mirroring for online debugging •Automatic warning by exception through email, relay output •Automatic recovery of connected devices' IP addresses •Line-swap fast recovery •Configurable by web browser, Telnet/serial console, Windows utility, and ABC-01 automatic backup configurator

Cyber-security Features

  • •User passwords with multiple levels of security protect against unauthorized configuration •SSH/HTTPS is used to encrypt passwords and data •Lock switch ports with 802.1x port-based network access control so that only authorized clients can access the port •Disable one or more ports to block network traffic •802.1Q VLAN allows you to logically partition traffic transmitted between selected switch ports •Secure switch ports so that only specific devices and/or MAC addresses can access the ports •Radius/TACACS+ allows you to manage passwords from a central location (available in Q1 Y2011) •SNMPv3 provides encrypted authentication and access security
Accessories

SFP-1G Modules

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseSX, LC connector, 0.5 km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1GSXLC

$139.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseLX, LC connector, 10 km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1GLXLC

$249.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseLHX, LC connector, 40 km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1GLHXLC

$759.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseZX, LC connector, 80 km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1GZXLC

$1,265.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseSX, LC connector, 0.5 km, -20 to 75°C

SKU: SFP-1GSXLC-T

$189.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseLX, LC connector, 10 km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1GLXLC-T

$289.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseZX, LC connector, 80 km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1GZXLC-T

$1,315.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseLHX, LC connector, 40 km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1GLHXLC-T

$805.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type A, LC connector, 40 km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1G40ALC

$1,485.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type A, LC connector, 10 km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1G10ALC

$319.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type A, LC connector, 20 km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1G20ALC

$575.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type A, LC connector, 20 km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1G20ALC-T

$639.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 20 km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1G20BLC

$1,195.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 20 km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1G20BLC-T

$1,255.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 40 km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1G40BLC

$1,629.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 40 km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1G40BLC-T

$1,699.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type A, LC connector, 10 km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1G10ALC-T

$385.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type A, LC connector, 40 km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1G40ALC-T

$1,545.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseEZX, LC connector, 110Km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1GEZXLC

$1,805.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseSX+, LC connector, 2Km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1GLSXLC-T

$335.00

Qty

SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 30km transmission, 0 to 60℃

SKU: SFP-1GLHLC

$349.00

Qty

SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 30km transmission,-40 to 85℃

SKU: SFP-1GLHLC-T

$399.00

Qty

PM-7200 series

Gigabit Ethernet module with 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP slot combo ports

SKU: PM-7200-2GTXSFP

$269.00

Qty

Fast Ethernet Module with 6 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports with ST connectors

SKU: PM-7200-6MST

$1,099.00

Qty

Fast Ethernet Module with 6 single-mode 100BaseFX ports with SC connectors

SKU: PM-7200-6SSC

$2,179.00

Qty

Fast Ethernet Module with 4 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports with ST connectors and 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports with RJ45 connectors

SKU: PM-7200-4MST2TX

$809.00

Qty

Fast Ethernet Module with 4 single-mode 100BaseFX ports with SC connectors and 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports with RJ45 connectors

SKU: PM-7200-4SSC2TX

$1,535.00

Qty

Fast Ethernet Module with 2 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports with SC connectors and 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports with RJ45 connectors

SKU: PM-7200-2MSC4TX

$529.00

Qty

Fast Ethernet Module with 2 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports with ST connectors and 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports with RJ45 connectors

SKU: PM-7200-2MST4TX

$529.00

Qty

Fast Ethernet Module with 2 single-mode 100BaseFX ports with SC connectors and 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports with RJ45 connectors

SKU: PM-7200-2SSC4TX

$889.00

Qty

Fast Ethernet module with 8 10/100T(X) ports

SKU: PM-7200-8TX

$325.00

Qty

SFP-FE Modules

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base multi-mode, LC connector, 4Km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1FEMLC-T

$129.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base single-mode, LC connector, 80Km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1FELLC-T

$1,099.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base single-mode, LC connector, 40Km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1FESLC-T

$295.00

Qty