Recently added item(s) ×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Moxa PT-7528-20MSC-4TX-4GSFP-HV

IEC 61850-3 managed rackmount Ethernet switch with 20 100BaseF(X) ports(MSC), 4 10/100BaseT(X), 4 1000BaseSFP ports, for a total of up to 28 ports, 1 isolated power input (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

IEC 61850-3 managed rackmount Ethernet switch with 20 100BaseF(X) ports(MSC), 4 10/100BaseT(X), 4 1000BaseSFP ports, for a total of up to 28 ports, 1 isolated power input (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Brand: Moxa

Mfg P/N: PT-7528-20MSC-4TX-4GSFP-HV

Price: $4,899.00

Qty:

  • Free Ground Shipping
  • Free 30 Days Return
Features

Features and Benefits 

  • IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613 (power substations) compliant
  • Built-in MMS server based on IEC 61850-90-4 switch data modeling for Power SCADA
  • Noise Guard™ wire speed zero packet loss technology
  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), RSTP/STP, and MSTP for network redundancy
  • Isolated redundant power supplies with universal 24/48 VDC or 110/220 VDC/VAC power supply range
  • -40 to 85°C operating temperature range

Introduction 

The PowerTrans PT-7528 series is designed for power substation automation applications that operate in extremely harsh environments. The PT-7528 series supports Moxa’s new Noise Guard technology, is compliant with IEC 61850-3, and its EMC immunity exceeds IEEE 1613 Class 2 standards to ensure zero packet loss while transmitting at wire speed. The PT-7528 series also features critical packet prioritization (GOOSE, SMVs, and PTP), a built-in MMS server, and a configuration wizard designed specifically for substation automation. With Gigabit Ethernet, redundant ring, and 110/220 VDC/VAC isolated redundant power supplies, the PT-7528 series further increases the reliability of your communications and saves cabling/wiring costs. The wide range of PT-7528 models available support multiple types of port configuration, with up to 28 copper or fiber ports and 4 gigabit ports for uplink. Taken together, these features allow greater flexibility, making the PT-7528 suitable for a variety of industrial applications.

Accessories

Other Accessories

Fast Ethernet module with 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors

SKU: PM-7500-2MSC

$349.00

Qty

Fast Ethernet module with 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors

SKU: PM-7500-2MST

$349.00

Qty

Fast Ethernet module with 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors

SKU: PM-7500-2SSC

$629.00

Qty

Fast Ethernet module with 4 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors

SKU: PM-7500-4MSC

$599.00

Qty

Fast Ethernet module with 4 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors

SKU: PM-7500-4MST

$599.00

Qty

Fast Ethernet module with 4 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors

SKU: PM-7500-4SSC

$989.00

Qty

Gigabit Ethernet module with 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports

SKU: PM-7500-2GTXSFP

$239.00

Qty

Gigabit Ethernet module with 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports

SKU: PM-7500-4GTXSFP

$469.00

Qty