Moxa PM-7200-4SSC2TX: 4 x 100BaseFX(single), SC, 2 x 10/100BaseTX, RJ45 connectors

Mfr. Part#:
PM-7200-4SSC2TX
$1,535.00
Features
Sales Description Fast Ethernet Module with 4 single-mode 100BaseFX ports with SC connectors and 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports with RJ45 connectors
Features Description

Features and Benefits

  •  -40 to 85°C wide operating temperature
  •  IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613 compliant

Introduction

The PM-7200 Module Series includes Gigabit and Fast Ethernet modules for the PT Series rackmount Ethernet switches. IEEE 1588 interface modules provide hardware-based PTP functions for precise time synchronization across the network.

Introduction

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account