Recently added item(s) ×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Moxa PM-7200-4MSC-PTP

Fast Ethernet module with 4 10/100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors and IEEE 1588 v2 function

Fast Ethernet module with 4 10/100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors and IEEE 1588 v2 function

Brand: Moxa

Mfg P/N: PM-7200-4MSC-PTP

Price: $1,545.00 & Free Shipping

Qty:

Features

PM-7200

Introduction

Specifications
Gigabit Ethernet Interface Modules PM-7200-2G 4G PM-7200 PRP HSR Series
Interface
RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Ports 100*/1000BaseSFP slots
Note The PM-7200/7500-2G/4G series Gigabit Ethernet combo modules support 2 or 4 SFP slots. See TBD to select the SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules for your application.
Fast Ethernet Interface Modules PM-7200 Series
RJ45 Ports 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplexmode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Ports 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST/MTRJ or SFP LC connector)
M12 Ports 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
BNC Ports Time clock signal PPS (pulses per second) output for IEEE 1588 time synchronization