Moxa PM-7200-4MSC-PTP: 4 x 10/ x 100BaseFX(multi), SC, IEEE1588v2

Mfr. Part#:
PM-7200-4MSC-PTP
$1,545.00
Features
Sales Description Fast Ethernet module with 4 10/100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors and IEEE 1588 v2 function
Features Description

Features and Benefits

  •  -40 to 85°C wide operating temperature
  •  IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613 compliant

Introduction

The PM-7200 Module Series includes Gigabit and Fast Ethernet modules for the PT Series rackmount Ethernet switches. IEEE 1588 interface modules provide hardware-based PTP functions for precise time synchronization across the network.

Introduction

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account