Recently added item(s) ×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Moxa NPort IA-5150-T-IEX

1-port RS-232/422/485 to 2-ports 10/100BaseT(X), -40 to 75°C, IECEx

1-port RS-232/422/485 to 2-ports 10/100BaseT(X), -40 to 75°C, IECEx

Brand: Moxa

Mfg P/N: NPort IA-5150-T-IEX

Price: $385.00

Qty:

  • Free Ground Shipping
  • Free 30 Days Return
Features

Features and Benefits

  • Versatile socket operation modes, including TCP Server, TCP Client, UDP
  • Patented ADDC® (automatic data direction control) for 2-wire and 4-wire RS-485
  • Cascading Ethernet ports for easy wiring (applies only to RJ45 connectors)
  • Redundant DC power inputs
  • Warning by relay output and e-mail
  • 10/100BaseTX (RJ45) or 100BaseFX (single mode or multimode with SC connector)
  • IP30-rated housing
  • Supports Moxa's MXview industrial network management software via the MXview Plug-in

Overview

NPort® IA device servers provide easy and reliable serial-to-Ethernet connectivity for industrial automation applications. The device servers can connect any serial device to an Ethernet network, and to ensure compatibility with network software, they support a variety of port operation modes, including TCP Server, TCP Client, and UDP. The rock-solid reliability of the NPort® IA device servers makes them an ideal choice for establishing network access to RS-232/422/485 serial devices such as PLCs, sensors, meters, motors, drives, barcode readers, and operator displays. All models are housed in a compact, rugged housing that is DIN-rail mountable.

Accessories

Optional Power Supply

Universal AC (100 to 240V) Power Supply to 24VDC, Terminal Block

SKU: AC24VT

$18.00

Qty

120W/5A, 24 VDC, with 88 to 132 VAC/176 to 264 VAC input by switch

SKU: DR-120-24

$129.00

Qty

75W/1.6A, 48 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input

SKU: DR-75-48

$119.00

Qty

120W/2.5A, 48 VDC, with 88 to 132 VAC/176 to 264 VAC input by switch

SKU: DR-120-48

$129.00

Qty

20W/24V, Industrial Slim Fit DIN Rail Power Supply

SKU: CP-MDR-02024

$45.00

Qty

40W/24V, Industrial Slim Fit DIN Rail Power Supply

SKU: CP-MDR-04024

$49.00

Qty

60W/24V, Industrial Slim Fit DIN Rail Power Supply

SKU: CP-MDR-06024

$59.00

Qty

100W/24V, Industrial Slim Fit DIN Rail Power Supply

SKU: CP-MDR-10024

$92.00

Qty

75W/3.2A, 24 VDC, with universal 85 to 264 VAC input

SKU: DR-75-24

$119.00

Qty

240W/5A DIN-Rail 48 VDC power supply with universal 85 to 264 VAC input, -10~70°C operating temperature

SKU: DRP-240-48

$265.00

Qty

Adapter

SC to ST optical connector for Multi mode

SKU: ADP-SCM-STF-M

$49.00

Qty

SC to ST optical connector for Single mode

SKU: ADP-SCM-STF-S

$49.00

Qty

Optional Mounting

35 mm DIN-Rail Kit with 4 screws

SKU: DIN-Rail-Kit

$4.00

Qty

1 meter (39 inches) 35 mm Steel Din-Rail Track.

SKU: Din-Rail Track (39)

$15.00

Qty

30 cm (12 inches) 35 mm Steel Din-Rail Track.

SKU: Din-Rail Track (12)

$8.00

Qty

Connectors

DB9 Female to Terminal Block

SKU: Mini DB9F-to-TB

$10.00

Qty