Recently added item(s) ×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Moxa NPort 6650-32

32 ports RS-232/422/485 secure device server, 100V~240VAC

32 ports RS-232/422/485 secure device server, 100V~240VAC

Brand: Moxa

Mfg P/N: NPort 6650-32

Price: $1,799.00

Qty:

  • Free Ground Shipping
  • Free 30 Days Return
Features

Features and Benefits

  • 32 ports for high density environments
  • Non-standard baudrates supported with high precision
  • Port buffers for storing serial data when the Ethernet is off-line
  • Supports IPv6
  • Ethernet redundancy (STP/RSTP/Turbo Ring) with network module
  • Modular design for scalability
  • DES/3DES/AES for highly secure data transmissions
  • Universal high-voltage range: 100 to 240 VAC or 88 to 300 VDC
  • Popular low-voltage ranges: ±48 VDC (20 to 72 VDC, -20 to -72 VDC)
Accessories

Optional Serial Cables

8pin RJ45 to female DB25 connection cable, 150cm, for NPort 5210, 5610

SKU: CBL-RJ45F25-150

$15.00

Qty

8pin RJ45 to male DB25 connection cable, 150cm, for NPort 5210, 5610

SKU: CBL-RJ45M25-150

$15.00

Qty

8pin RJ45 to male DB9 connection cable, 150cm, for NPort 5210, 5610

SKU: CBL-RJ45M9-150

$15.00

Qty

8pin RJ45 to female DB9 connection cable, 150cm

SKU: CBL-RJ45F9-150

$15.00

Qty

Optional Ethernet Module

Ethernet module with 1 10/100BaseTX port with RJ45 connector

SKU: NM-TX01

$49.00

Qty

One 100BaseFx single mode Ethernet with SC connector module

SKU: NM-FX01-S-SC

$179.00

Qty

One 100BaseFx multi mode Ethernet with SC connector module

SKU: NM-FX01-M-SC

$149.00

Qty

Two100BaseFx single mode Ethernet with SC connector module

SKU: NM-FX02-S-SC

$399.00

Qty

Two 100BaseFx multi mode Ethernet with SC connector module

SKU: NM-FX02-M-SC

$349.00

Qty

NM-Modem Module

SKU: NM-Modem

$239.00

Qty

Ethernet module with 2 10/100BaseTX port with RJ45 connector

SKU: NM-TX02

$95.00

Qty

Ethernet module with 2 10/100BaseTX port with RJ45 connector, -40~75℃_x000D_

SKU: NM-TX02-T

$115.00

Qty

Ethernet module with 1 10/100BaseTX port with RJ45 connector, -40~75℃_x000D_

SKU: NM-TX01-T

$65.00

Qty

One 100BaseFx multi mode Ethernet with SC connector module, -40~75℃_x000D_

SKU: NM-FX01-M-SC-T

$205.00

Qty

One 100BaseFx single mode Ethernet with SC connector module, -40~75℃_x000D_

SKU: NM-FX01-S-SC-T

$239.00

Qty

Two 100BaseFx multi mode Ethernet with SC connector module, -40~75℃_x000D_

SKU: NM-FX02-M-SC-T

$399.00

Qty

Two100BaseFx single mode Ethernet with SC connector module, -40~75℃_x000D_

SKU: NM-FX02-S-SC-T

$479.00

Qty

NM-Modem Module, -40~75℃_x000D_

SKU: NM-modem-T

$479.00

Qty

Wiring Adapter

DB9 Female to Terminal Block

SKU: Mini DB9F-to-TB

$10.00

Qty