Your company account is blocked and you cannot place orders. If you have questions, please contact your company administrator.

Moxa IMC-21-S-SC: Entry-level Industrial Media Converter, single mode, SC, -10~60°C

Mfr. Part#:
IMC-21-S-SC
In Stock
$230.00

Free Ground Shipping

Same Day Shipping for In-Stock Products

Free 30-Days Return

Call us now for more info about our products


Features
Sales Description Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single mode, SC connector , -10 to 60°C
In Stock Yes
Features Description
  • Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
  • Multi mode or single mode with SC or ST fiber connectors available
  • Power inputs support 12 to 45 VDC or 18 to 30 VAC (47-63 Hz)
  • DIN-Rail mounting ability
  • Operating temperature range from -10 to 60°C
  • TP port's connection speed, Half/Full duplex mode, and Force/Auto mode are DIP switch selectable
  • Fiber port's Half/Full duplex mode is DIP switch selectable
  • TP port's MDI/MDI-X and Half/Full mode are DIP switch selectable (for IMC-21-M-ST-FL)

Dimensions (unit = mm)

IMC-21_Series (811.94 kB)
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account