Moxa IMC-21-M-SC: Entry-level Industrial Media Converter, multi mode, SC, -10~60°C

Mfr. Part#:
IMC-21-M-SC
In Stock, Free Ground Shipping
$179.00
Features
Sales Description Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, SC connector
In Stock Yes
Features Description

Features and Benefits

  •  Multi-mode or single-mode, with SC or ST fiber connector
  •  Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)
  •  DIP switches to select FDX/HDX/10/100/Auto/Force

Certifications

moxa-ul-listed-certification-logo-image.png | Moxamoxa-ce-certification-logo-image.png | Moxamoxa-fcc-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa

 

Introduction

The IMC-21 industrial media converters are entry-level 10/100BaseT(X)-to-100BaseFX media converters designed to provide reliable and stable operation in harsh industrial environments. The converters are a cost-effective solution that run on either a 12 or 48 VDC power input and can operate reliably in temperatures ranging from -10 to 60°C. The rugged hardware design ensures that your Ethernet equipment can withstand demanding industrial conditions. The IMC-21 converters are easy to mount on a DIN rail or in distribution boxes.

 

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account