Moxa IMC-101 Series: Industrial Ethernet-to-fiber media converters

Mfr. Part#:
IMC-101 Series
Free Group Shipping
Array ( [0] => 229.00 [1] => 229.00 [2] => 389.00 [3] => 1374.00 [4] => 249.00 [5] => 249.00 [6] => 429.00 [7] => 279.00 [8] => 279.00 [9] => 449.00 [10] => 1437.00 [11] => 299.00 [12] => 299.00 [13] => 499.00 )
From $229.00 To $1437.00

 

  1. 10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  2.  Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)
  3.  Power failure, port break alarm by relay output
  4.  Redundant power inputs
  5.  -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (-T models)
  6.  Designed for hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2/Zone 2, IECEx)
Features
Features Description

Features and Benefits

  •  10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  •  Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)
  •  Power failure, port break alarm by relay output
  •  Redundant power inputs
  •  -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (-T models)
  •  Designed for hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2/Zone 2, IECEx)

Introduction

The IMC-101 industrial media converters provide industrial-grade media conversion between 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors). The IMC-101 converters’ reliable industrial design is excellent for keeping your industrial automation applications running continuously, and each IMC-101 converter comes with a relay output warning alarm to help prevent damage and loss. The IMC-101 media converters are designed for harsh industrial environments, such as in hazardous locations (Class 1, Division 2/Zone 2, IECEx, DNV, and GL Certification), and comply with FCC, UL, and CE standards. Models in the IMC-101 Series support an operating temperature from 0 to 60°C, and an extended operating temperature from -40 to 75°C. All IMC-101 converters are subjected to a 100% burn-in test.

 

Certifications

  • moxa-ul-listed-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  •  
  • moxa-ce-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  •  
  • moxa-fcc-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa

 

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

Products : Moxa IMC-101 Series: Industrial Ethernet-to-fiber media converters

Product ID Product Description Price Qty
IMC-101-M-SC Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, SC fiber connector, 0 to 60°C $229.00
IMC-101-M-ST Industrial 10/100BaseT(X )to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, ST fiber connector, 0 to 60°C $229.00
IMC-101-S-SC Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single mode, SC fiber connector, 40km, 0 to 60°C $389.00
IMC-101-S-SC-80 Industrial Media Converter, single mode, SC, 80 km, 0 to 60°C $1,374.00
IMC-101-M-SC-IEX Industrial Media Converter, multi mode, SC, 0 to 60°C, IECEx Certification Approval $249.00
IMC-101-M-ST-IEX Industrial Media Converter, multi mode, ST, 0 to 60°C, IECEx Certification Approval $249.00
IMC-101-S-SC-IEX Industrial Media Converter, single mode, SC, 40 km, 0 to 60°C, IECEx Certification Approval $429.00
IMC-101-M-SC-T Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, SC fiber connector, -40 to 75°C $279.00
IMC-101-M-ST-T Industrial 10/100BaseT(X )to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, ST fiber connector, -40 to 75°C $279.00
IMC-101-S-SC-T Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single mode, SC fiber connector, -40 to 75°C $449.00
IMC-101-S-SC-80-T Industrial Media Converter, single mode, SC, 80 km, -40 to 75°C $1,437.00
IMC-101-M-SC-T-IEX Industrial Media Converter, multi mode, SC, -40 to 75°C, IECEx Certification Approval $299.00
IMC-101-M-ST-T-IEX Industrial Media Converter, multi mode, ST, -40 to 75°C, IECEx Certification Approval $299.00
IMC-101-S-SC-T-IEX Industrial Media Converter, single mode, SC, 40 km, -40 to 75°C, IECEx Certification Approval $499.00