Your company account is blocked and you cannot place orders. If you have questions, please contact your company administrator.

Moxa IM-2MSC/2TX: Interface Module, 2 x 100BaseFX(multi), SC, 2 x 10/100BaseTX, RJ45 connector

Mfr. Part#:
IM-2MSC/2TX
$569.00

Free Ground Shipping

Same Day Shipping for In-Stock Products

Free 30-Days Return

Call us now for more info about our products


Features
Sales Description Interface Module with 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, and 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connector
Features Description

Moxa's IM series has a rich and versatile selection of Gigabit and Fast Ethernet modules for the EDS-728/828 modular Ethernet switches. Choose from two 2-port Gigabit modules with copper or fiber optic connectors, and eight 4-port Fast Ethernet modules with copper or fiber optic (SC/ST) connectors. With such a great selection, users can easily set up a versatile connectivity solution well-suited for specific application needs.

Dimensions

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account