Recently added item(s) ×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Moxa IKS-G6524A-4GTXSFP-HV-HV

Layer 2 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 20 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Layer 2 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 20 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Brand: Moxa

Mfg P/N: IKS-G6524A-4GTXSFP-HV-HV

Price: $3,495.00

Qty:

  • Free Ground Shipping
  • Free 30 Days Return
Features

Features and Benefits  

  • 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Up to 24 optical fiber connections (SFP slots)
  • Fanless, 0 to 60°C operating temperature range 
  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 50 ms @ 250 switches), RSTP/STP, and MSTP for network redundancy
  • Isolated redundant power inputs with universal 110/220 VAC power supply range
Accessories

Category

Easy browser-based network management software for monitoring and diagnosing industrial networks

SKU: MXview Lite

download now

Easy browser-based network management software for monitoring and diagnosing industrial networks

SKU: MXview Lite

download now

Industrial network management software with a license for 50 nodes (by IP address)

SKU: MXview-50

$719.00

Qty

Industrial network management software with a license for 50 nodes (by IP address)

SKU: MXview-50

$719.00

Qty

Industrial network management software with a license for 100 nodes (by IP address)

SKU: MXview-100

$989.00

Qty

Industrial network management software with a license for 100 nodes (by IP address)

SKU: MXview-100

$989.00

Qty

Industrial network management software with a license for 250 nodes (by IP address)

SKU: MXview-250

$1,799.00

Qty

Industrial network management software with a license for 250 nodes (by IP address)

SKU: MXview-250

$1,799.00

Qty

Industrial network management software with a license for 500 nodes (by IP address)

SKU: MXview-500

$3,199.00

Qty

Industrial network management software with a license for 500 nodes (by IP address)

SKU: MXview-500

$3,199.00

Qty

License expansion of MXview industrial network management software by 50 nodes (by IP address)

SKU: MXview Upgrade-50

$275.00

Qty

License expansion of MXview industrial network management software by 50 nodes (by IP address)

SKU: MXview Upgrade-50

$275.00

Qty

Industrial network management software with a license for 1000 nodes (by IP address)

SKU: MXview-1000

$3,999.00

Qty

Industrial network management software with a license for 1000 nodes (by IP address)

SKU: MXview-1000

$3,999.00

Qty

Industrial network management software with a license for 2000 nodes (by IP address)

SKU: MXview-2000

$8,460.00

Qty

Industrial network management software with a license for 2000 nodes (by IP address)

SKU: MXview-2000

$8,460.00

Qty