Your company account is blocked and you cannot place orders. If you have questions, please contact your company administrator.

EDS-P308-MM-SC-T

Mfr. Part#:
EDS-P308-MM-SC-T
In stock
$999.00

Free Ground Shipping

Same Day Shipping for In-Stock Products

Free 30-Days Return

Call us now for more info about our products


More Information
Sales Description Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C
Features Description

Features and Benefits

  • 4 IEEE 802.3af-compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports
  • Up to 15.4 watts at 48 VDC per PoE port
  • Intelligent power consumption detection and classification
  • Redundant dual VDC power inputs
  • -40 to 75?C operating temperature range (T models)

Introduction

The EDS-P308 switches are smart, 8-port, unmanaged Ethernet switches supporting PoE (Power-over-Ethernet) on ports 1 to 4. The switches are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, the EDS-P308 switches enable centralization of the power supply and provide up to 15.4 watts of power per port. The switches can be used to power IEEE 802.3af compliant powered devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring, and support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing to provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet network. In addition, the built-in relay warning function alerts network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur.

Dimensions (unit = mm)

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account