Moxa EDS-P206A Series: 6-port unmanaged Ethernet switches with 4 IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ ports

Mfr. Part#:
EDS-P206A Series
Free Group Shipping
Array ( [0] => 469.00 [1] => 569.00 [2] => 589.00 [3] => 679.00 [4] => 585.00 [5] => 679.00 [6] => 679.00 [7] => 789.00 [8] => 699.00 [9] => 789.00 [10] => 799.00 [11] => 889.00 [12] => 999.00 [13] => 1099.00 )
From $469.00 To $1099.00

 

  1. IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports
  2.  Up to 30 W output per PoE port
  3.  12/24/48 VDC redundant power inputs
  4.  Intelligent power consumption detection and classification
  5.  Redundant dual VDC power inputs
  6.  -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (-T models)
Features
Features Description

Features and Benefits

  •  IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports
  •  Up to 30 W output per PoE port
  •  12/24/48 VDC redundant power inputs
  •  Intelligent power consumption detection and classification
  •  Redundant dual VDC power inputs
  •  -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (-T models)

Introduction

The EDS-P206A-4PoE switches are smart, 6-port, unmanaged Ethernet switches supporting PoE (Power-over-Ethernet) on ports 1 to 4. The switches are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, the EDS-P206A-4PoE switches enable centralization of the power supply and provide up to 30 watts of power per port.

The switches can be used to power IEEE 802.3af/at-compliant powered devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring, and support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing to provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

 

Certifications

  • moxa-ul-listed-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  •  
  • moxa-ce-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  •  
  • moxa-fcc-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

Products : Moxa EDS-P206A Series: 6-port unmanaged Ethernet switches with 4 IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ ports

Product ID Product Description Price Qty
EDS-P206A-4PoE Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 PoE ports,, 0 to 60°C operating temperature $469.00
EDS-P206A-4PoE-T Unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C $569.00
EDS-P206A-4PoE-M-SC Unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 1 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi mode port with SC connector, 0 to 60°C $589.00
EDS-P206A-4PoE-M-SC-T Unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 1 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C $679.00
EDS-P206A-4PoE-M-ST Unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 1 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi mode port with ST connector, 0 to 60°C $585.00
EDS-P206A-4PoE-M-ST-T Unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 1 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi mode port with ST connector, -40 to 75°C $679.00
EDS-P206A-4PoE-MM-SC Unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi mode port with SC connector, 0 to 60°C $679.00
EDS-P206A-4PoE-MM-SC-T Unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C $789.00
EDS-P206A-4PoE-MM-ST Unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi mode port with ST connector, 0 to 60°C $699.00
EDS-P206A-4PoE-MM-ST-T Unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi mode port with ST connector, -40 to 75°C $789.00
EDS-P206A-4PoE-S-SC Unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 1 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX single mode port with SC connector, 0 to 60°C $799.00
EDS-P206A-4PoE-S-SC-T Unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 1 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX single mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C $889.00
EDS-P206A-4PoE-SS-SC Unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single mode port with SC connector, 0 to 60°C $999.00
EDS-P206A-4PoE-SS-SC-T Unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C $1,099.00