Recently added item(s) ×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Moxa EDS-72810G

Modular managed Ethernet switch system with 6 slots for 4-port fast Ethernet interface modules and 2 slots for 2-port Gigabit interface modules, up to
24+4G ports.

Brand: Moxa

Mfg P/N: EDS-72810G

Price: $2,399.00

Qty:

  • Free Ground Shipping
  • Free 30 Days Return
Features
  • IPv6 Ready logo awarded (IPv6 Logo Committee certified)
  • IEEE 1588 PTP (Precision Time Protocol) for precise time synchronization of networks
  • DHCP Option 82 for IP address assignment with different policies
  • Modbus/TCP industrial Ethernet protocol supported
  • Redundant Gigabit Turbo Ring, Turbo Chain, and RSTP/STP (IEEE 802.1w/D)
  • IGMP snooping and GMRP for filtering multicast traffic
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN and GVRP protocol to ease network planning
  • QoS (IEEE 802.1p/1Q) and TOS/DiffServ to increase determinism
  • Port Trunking for optimum bandwidth utilization
  • SNMPv3, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, and SSH to enhance network
  • security
  • SNMPv1/v2c/v3 for different levels of network management
  • RMON for efficient network monitoring and proactive capability
  • Bandwidth management prevents unpredictable network status
  • Lock port for only authorized MAC address access
  • Port mirroring for online debugging
  • Automatic warning by exception through e-mail, relay output
  • Digital inputs to integrate sensors and alarms with IP networks
  • Redundant, dual DC power inputs
  • Configurable by Web browser, Telnet/Serial console, Windows utility, and ABC-01 automatic backup configurator
  • Works with MXview industrial network management software
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)

Learn More

Dimensions (unit=mm)

Accessories

Optional Mounting

Wall mount kit for EDS 726 Series

SKU: EDS-WK-32

$29.00
Qty

1 meter (39 inches) 35 mm Steel Din-Rail Track.

SKU: Din-Rail Track (39)

$15.00
Qty

30 cm (12 inches) 35 mm Steel Din-Rail Track.

SKU: Din-Rail Track (12)

$8.00
Qty

Optional Accessories

Automatic Backup Configurator

SKU: ABC-01

$99.00
Qty

Optional Module

Interface Module with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connector

SKU: IM-4TX

$259.00
Qty

Interface Module with 4 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector

SKU: IM-4MSC

$859.00
Qty

Interface Module with 4 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector

SKU: IM-4MST

$859.00
Qty

Interface Module with 4 single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector

SKU: IM-4SSC

$2,269.00
Qty

Interface Module with 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, and 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connector

SKU: IM-2MSC/2TX

$569.00
Qty

Interface Module with 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector, and 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connector

SKU: IM-2MST/2TX

$569.00
Qty

Interface Module with 2 single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, and 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connector

SKU: IM-2SSC/2TX

$1,299.00
Qty

Interface Module with 1 long-haul (80 km) single mode 100BaseFX port, SC connector, and 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connector

SKU: IM-1LSC/3TX

$2,529.00
Qty

Interface Module with 2 SFP (mini-GBIC) ports for 1000BaseSX/LX/LHX/ZX modules, LC connector

SKU: IM-2GSFP

$599.00
Qty

Interface Module with 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X), RJ45 connector

SKU: IM-2GTX

$599.00
Qty

Optional Power Supply

20W/24V, Industrial Slim Fit DIN Rail Power Supply

SKU: CP-MDR-02024

$45.00
Qty

100W/24V, Industrial Slim Fit DIN Rail Power Supply

SKU: CP-MDR-10024

$92.00
Qty

Optional Cable

USB based Auto Backup Configurator, Configuration backup/restoration, firmware upgrade and log file storage tool for managed Ethernet switches and Routers, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

SKU: ABC-02-USB

$99.00
Qty

USB based Auto Backup Configurator, Configuration backup/restoration, firmware upgrade and log file storage tool for managed Ethernet switches and Routers, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

SKU: ABC-02-USB-T

$109.00
Qty