Recently added item(s) ×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Moxa EDS-528E-4GTXSFP-LV-T

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Brand: Moxa

Mfg P/N: EDS-528E-4GTXSFP-LV-T

Price: $2,399.00

Qty:

  • Free Ground Shipping
  • Free 30 Days Return

Features

Feature and Benefits

  • 4 Gigabit plus 24 Fast Ethernet ports for copper and fiber
  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), RSTP/STP, and MSTP for network redundancy
  • TACACS+, SNMPv3, IEEE 802.1x, HTTPS, and SSH to enhance network security
  • EtherNet/IP, PROFITNET, and Modbus/TCP protocols supported for device management and monitoring
  • Fiber Check™—comprehensive fiber status monitoring and warning on MST/MSC/SSC/SFP fiber ports
  • Supports MXstudio for easy, visualized industrial network management
  • V-ON™ ensures millisecond-level multicast data and video network recovery           

 

Introduction

The EDS-528E series is a standalone, compact-size 28-port managed Ethernet switch that provides 4 combo Gigabit ports with built-in RJ45 or SFP slots for Gigabit fiber optic communication. The 24 fast Ethernet ports with a variety of copper and fiber port combinations gives the EDS-528E series greater flexibility for designing your network and application. The Ethernet redundant Turbo Ring, Turbo Chain, RSTP/STP, and MSTP increase the system reliability and availability of your network backbone. The EDS-528E also supports advanced management and security features. 
In addition, the EDS-528E series is designed especially for harsh industrial environments with limited installation space and high protection level requirements, such as maritime, rail wayside, oil and gas, factory automation and process automation.

Related Product
Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

$2,299.00

Accessories

Giga SFP Modules

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseLHX, LC connector, 40 km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1GLHXLC-T

$805.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type A, LC connector, 40 km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1G40ALC

$1,485.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type A, LC connector, 10 km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1G10ALC

$319.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 10 km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1G10BLC

$699.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type A, LC connector, 20 km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1G20ALC

$575.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type A, LC connector, 20 km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1G20ALC-T

$639.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 20 km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1G20BLC

$1,195.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 20 km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1G20BLC-T

$1,255.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 40 km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1G40BLC

$1,629.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 40 km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1G40BLC-T

$1,699.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type A, LC connector, 10 km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1G10ALC-T

$385.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 10 km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1G10BLC-T

$759.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type A, LC connector, 40 km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1G40ALC-T

$1,545.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseSX+, LC connector, 2Km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1GLSXLC

$275.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseEZX, LC connector, 110Km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1GEZXLC

$1,805.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseSX+, LC connector, 2Km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1GLSXLC-T

$335.00

Qty

SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 30km transmission, 0 to 60℃

SKU: SFP-1GLHLC

$349.00

Qty

SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 30km transmission,-40 to 85℃

SKU: SFP-1GLHLC-T

$399.00

Qty

SFP module with 10/100/1000 Base-T port, RJ-45 Connector, -40~75°C Operation Temperature

SKU: SFP-1GTXRJ45-T

$330.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseEZX, LC connector, 120Km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1GEZXLC-120

$2,199.00

Qty

SFP 100Base Module

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base multi-mode, LC connector, 4Km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1FEMLC-T

$129.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base single-mode, LC connector, 80Km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1FELLC-T

$1,099.00

Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base single-mode, LC connector, 40Km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1FESLC-T

$295.00

Qty

Din Rail Power Supplies

45W/2A DIN-Rail 24 VDC Power Supply with universal 85 to 264 VAC input

SKU: T-DR-45-24

$39.00

Qty

75W DIN-Rail 24 VDC Power Supply with universal 85 to 264 VAC input

SKU: T-DR-75-24

$59.00

Qty

40W/24V, Industrial Slim Fit DIN Rail Power Supply

SKU: CP-MDR-04024

$49.00

Qty

60W/24V, Industrial Slim Fit DIN Rail Power Supply

SKU: CP-MDR-06024

$59.00

Qty

120W/5A DIN-Rail 24 VDC Power Supply with 88 to 132 VAC/176 to 264 VAC input by switch

SKU: T-DR-120-24

$70.00

Qty