Your company account is blocked and you cannot place orders. If you have questions, please contact your company administrator.

Moxa EDS-516A-MM-ST: 14 x 10/100BaseTX, 2 x 100BaseFX(multi), ST connectors, 0~60°C

Mfr. Part#:
EDS-516A-MM-ST
In Stock
$1,699.00

Free Ground Shipping

Same Day Shipping for In-Stock Products

Free 30-Days Return

Call us now for more info about our products


Features
Sales Description Managed Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
Features Description

Features and Benefits

  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), RSTP/STP, and MSTP for network redundancy
  • TACACS+, SNMPv3, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, and SSH to enhance network security
  • Easy network management by web browser, CLI, Telnet/serial console, Windows utility, and ABC-01
  • Supports MXstudio for easy, visualized industrial network management

Introduction

The EDS-516A are standalone 16-port managed Ethernet switches. With their advanced Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain technology (recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP, and MSTP support the EDS516A switches increase the reliability and availability of your industrial Ethernet network. Models with an wide operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C are also available, and the switches support advanced management and security features, making the EDS516A switches suitable for any harsh industrial environment.

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account