Moxa EDS-316 Series: 16-port unmanaged Ethernet switches

Mfr. Part#:
EDS-316 Series
Free Ground Shipping
Array ( [0] => 449.00 [1] => 599.00 [2] => 599.00 [3] => 699.00 [4] => 699.00 [5] => 899.00 [6] => 699.00 [7] => 999.00 [8] => 2599.00 [9] => 509.00 [10] => 649.00 [11] => 649.00 [12] => 749.00 [13] => 749.00 [14] => 749.00 [15] => 1099.00 )
From $449.00 To $2599.00

 

  1. Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
  2.  Broadcast storm protection
  3.  -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (-T models)
Features
Features Description

Features and Benefits

  •  Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
  •  Broadcast storm protection
  •  -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (-T models)

Introduction

The EDS-316 Ethernet switches provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connections. These 16-port switches come with a built-in relay warning function that alerts network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur. In addition, the switches are designed for harsh industrial environments, such as the hazardous locations defined by the Class 1 Div. 2 and ATEX Zone 2 standards.

The switches comply with FCC, UL, and CE standards and support either a standard operating temperature range of -10 to 60°C or a wide operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C. All switches in the series undergo a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of industrial automation control applications. The EDS-316 switches can be installed easily on a DIN rail or in a distribution box.

 

Certifications

  • moxa-dnv-gl-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  •  
  • moxa-atex-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  •  
  • moxa-ce-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  •  
  • moxa-fcc-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

Products : Moxa EDS-316 Series: 16-port unmanaged Ethernet switches

Product ID Product Description Price Qty
EDS-316 Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -10 to 60°C $449.00
EDS-316-M-SC Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, SC connector, -10 to 60°C $599.00
EDS-316-M-ST Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, ST connector, -10 to 60°C $599.00
EDS-316-MM-SC Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -10 to 60°C $699.00
EDS-316-MM-ST Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector, -10 to 60°C $699.00
EDS-316-MS-SC Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode and 1 single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -10 to 60°C $899.00
EDS-316-S-SC Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 single mode 100BaseFX port, SC connector, -10 to 60°C $699.00
EDS-316-SS-SC Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -10 to 60°C $999.00
EDS-316-SS-SC-80 Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 long-haul (80 km) single mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -10 to 60°C $2,599.00
EDS-316-T Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature $509.00
EDS-316-M-SC-T Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, SC connector, -40 to 75°C $649.00
EDS-316-M-ST-T Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, ST connector, -40 to 75°C $649.00
EDS-316-MM-SC-T Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -40 to 75°C $749.00
EDS-316-MM-ST-T Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector, -40 to 75°C $749.00
EDS-316-S-SC-T Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 single mode 100BaseFX port, SC connector, -40 to 75°C $749.00
EDS-316-SS-SC-T Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 single mode 100BaseFX ports, connector, -40 to 75°C $1,099.00