Moxa EDS-309 Series: 9-port unmanaged Ethernet switches

Mfr. Part#:
EDS-309 Series
Free Ground Shipping
Array ( [0] => 549.00 [1] => 549.00 [2] => 599.00 [3] => 599.00 )
From $549.00 To $599.00

 

  1. Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
  2.  Broadcast storm protection
  3.  -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (-T models)
Features
Features Description

Features and Benefits

  •  Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
  •  Broadcast storm protection
  •  -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (-T models)

 

Introduction

The EDS-309 Ethernet switches provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connections. These 9-port switches come with a built-in relay warning function that alerts network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur. In addition, the switches are designed for harsh industrial environments, such as the hazardous locations defined by the Class 1 Div. 2 and ATEX Zone 2 standards.

The switches comply with FCC, UL, and CE standards and support either a standard operating temperature range of -10 to 60°C or a wide operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C. All switches in the series undergo a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of industrial automation control applications. The EDS-309 switches can be installed easily on a DIN rail or in a distribution box.

 

Certifications

  • moxa-atex-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  •  
  • moxa-ce-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  •  
  • moxa-fcc-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  •  
  • moxa-ul-listed-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

Products : Moxa EDS-309 Series: 9-port unmanaged Ethernet switches

Product ID Product Description Price Qty
EDS-309-3M-SC Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -10 to 60°C $549.00
EDS-309-3M-ST Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector, 0 to 60°C $549.00
EDS-309-3M-SC-T Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector,-40 to 75°C $599.00
EDS-309-3M-ST-T Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector, -40 to 75°C $599.00