Recently added item(s) ×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Moxa EDS-210A-1GTX-1GSFP-4SFP

Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1FE series Ethernet modules, and 1 1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1FE series Ethernet modules, and 1 1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Brand: Moxa

Mfg P/N: EDS-210A-1GTX-1GSFP-4SFP

Price: $425.00

Qty:

  • Free Ground Shipping
  • Free 30 Days Return
Features

Features and Benefits

  • Up to 2 Gigabit uplinks for high bandwidth data aggregation
  • Multiple fiber ports with up to 4 100BaseSFP port combinations for maximum flexibility
  • IP30 metal housing
  • Redundant dual power input (12/24/48 VDC)

 

Introduction

The EDS-210A series 10-port industrial Ethernet unmanaged switches provide up to 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports and are ideal for applications that require high-bandwidth data convergence. In particular, the EDS-210A-1GSFP-1SFP is equipped with 1 Gigabit fiber SFP slot, whereas the EDS-210A-1GTX-1GSFP-4SFP is equipped with 1 Gigabit fiber SFP slot and 1 Gigabit copper port.

The EDS-210A unmanaged switches are also equipped with multiple 100M ports, up to 4 100BaseSFP slots, and 8 100BaseTX copper ports for maximum flexibility in port combinations and long-distance communications.

The EDS-210A series provides 12/24/48 VDC redundant power inputs, rugged IP30-rated metal housing, DIN rail mounting, and high level EMI/EMC capability. In addition to its compact size for space-saving installation, each EDS-210A has passed a 100% burn-in test to ensure its quality. Moreover, the EDS-210A series has an operating temperature range of -10 to the 60°C with wide temperature (-40 to 75°C) models also available.

All of these features make the EDS-210A ideal for applications that require high-bandwidth transmission and data converge for uplink, such as video surveillance, tolling systems, ITS, and factory automation.

Accessories

SFP-1G Modules

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseSX, LC connector, 0.5 km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1GSXLC

$139.00
Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseLX, LC connector, 10 km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1GLXLC

$249.00
Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseLHX, LC connector, 40 km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1GLHXLC

$759.00
Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseZX, LC connector, 80 km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1GZXLC

$1,265.00
Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseSX, LC connector, 0.5 km, -20 to 75°C

SKU: SFP-1GSXLC-T

$189.00
Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseLX, LC connector, 10 km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1GLXLC-T

$289.00
Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseZX, LC connector, 80 km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1GZXLC-T

$1,315.00
Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseLHX, LC connector, 40 km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1GLHXLC-T

$805.00
Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type A, LC connector, 40 km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1G40ALC

$1,485.00
Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type A, LC connector, 10 km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1G10ALC

$319.00
Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 10 km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1G10BLC

$699.00
Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type A, LC connector, 20 km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1G20ALC

$575.00
Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type A, LC connector, 20 km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1G20ALC-T

$639.00
Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 20 km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1G20BLC

$1,195.00
Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 20 km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1G20BLC-T

$1,255.00
Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 40 km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1G40BLC

$1,629.00
Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 40 km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1G40BLC-T

$1,699.00
Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type A, LC connector, 10 km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1G10ALC-T

$385.00
Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 10 km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1G10BLC-T

$759.00
Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type A, LC connector, 40 km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1G40ALC-T

$1,545.00
Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseSX+, LC connector, 2Km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1GLSXLC

$275.00
Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseEZX, LC connector, 110Km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1GEZXLC

$1,805.00
Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseSX+, LC connector, 2Km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1GLSXLC-T

$335.00
Qty

SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 30km transmission, 0 to 60℃

SKU: SFP-1GLHLC

$349.00
Qty

SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 30km transmission,-40 to 85℃

SKU: SFP-1GLHLC-T

$399.00
Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseEZX, LC connector, 120Km, 0 to 60°C

SKU: SFP-1GEZXLC-120

$2,199.00
Qty

Optional Mounting

1 meter (39 inches) 35 mm Steel Din-Rail Track.

SKU: Din-Rail Track (39)

$15.00
Qty

30 cm (12 inches) 35 mm Steel Din-Rail Track.

SKU: Din-Rail Track (12)

$8.00
Qty

Optional Power Supply

20W/24V, Industrial Slim Fit DIN Rail Power Supply

SKU: CP-MDR-02024

$45.00
Qty

40W/24V, Industrial Slim Fit DIN Rail Power Supply

SKU: CP-MDR-04024

$49.00
Qty

60W/24V, Industrial Slim Fit DIN Rail Power Supply

SKU: CP-MDR-06024

$59.00
Qty

100W/24V, Industrial Slim Fit DIN Rail Power Supply

SKU: CP-MDR-10024

$92.00
Qty

SFP-FE Modules

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base multi-mode, LC connector, 4Km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1FEMLC-T

$129.00
Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base single-mode, LC connector, 80Km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1FELLC-T

$1,099.00
Qty

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 100Base single-mode, LC connector, 40Km, -40 to 85°C

SKU: SFP-1FESLC-T

$295.00
Qty