Your company account is blocked and you cannot place orders. If you have questions, please contact your company administrator.

Moxa EDS-208A-M-ST: 7 x 10/100BaseTX, 1 x 100BaseFX(multi), ST connector, -10~60°C

Mfr. Part#:
EDS-208A-M-ST
In Stock
$229.00

Free Ground Shipping

Same Day Shipping for In-Stock Products

Free 30-Days Return

Call us now for more info about our products


Features
Sales Description Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with ST connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
Features Description

Features and Benefits

  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi/single-mode, SC or ST connector)
  • Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs
  • IP30 aluminum housing
  • Rugged hardware design well suited for hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2/ATEX Zone 2), Transportation (NEMA TS2/ EN 50121-4/e-Mark), and maritime environments (DNV/GL/LR/ABS/ NK)
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)

Introduction

The EDS-205A/208A series are 5 and 8-port industrial Ethernet switches that support IEEE 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u/x with 10/100M full/ half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing. The EDS-205A/208A switches provide 12/24/48 VDC (9.6 to 60 VDC), 18 to 30 VAC redundant power inputs that can be connected simultaneously to live AC/DC power sources. These switches have been designed for harsh industrial environments, such as in maritime (DNV/GL/LR/ABS/NK), rail wayside, highway, or mobile applications(EN 50121-4/NEMA TS2/e-Mark), or hazardous locations (Class I Div. 2, ATEX Zone 2) that comply with FCC, UL, and CE standards.

The EDS-205A/208A switches are available with a standard operating temperature range from -10 to 60°C, or with a wide operating temperature range from -40 to 75°C. All models are subjected to a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of industrial automation control applications. In addition, the EDS-205A/208A switches have DIP switches for enabling or disabling broadcast storm protection, providing another level of flexibility for industrial applications.

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account