Recently added item(s) ×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Moxa ADP-SCM-STF-S

SC to ST optical connector for Single mode

SC to ST optical connector for Single mode

Brand: Moxa

Mfg P/N: ADP-SCM-STF-S

Price: $49.00 & Free Shipping

Qty:

  • In Stock

Get it as soon as December 18 when you choose Overnight Shipping before 4:00 p.m. E.S.T at checkout.

Features

Features and Benefits

  • Gives users of MOXA Industrial Ethernet switches more connection options
  • Color coded to differentiate between single-mode and multi-mode adapters

Introduction

This SC (male) to ST (female) duplex adapter is provided as an optional accessory to give users of MOXA industrial Ethernet switches more fiber optic connection options. Simply plug the adapter directly into the SC connector of any MOXA industrial Ethernet switch to convert the original SC connector into an ST connector. This allows you to use an ST connector with any MOXA industrial Ethernet switch, but without the need for an extra patchcord.

Specifications
Fiber Optic Cable
Multi-Mode 62.5/125 um
Single-Mode 9/125 um
Ferrules and Sleeves Zirconia Ceramic
Body Color Multi-mode: Gray
Single-mode: Blue
Insertion Loss Multi-mode: 0.1/0.3 (TYP/MAX)
Single-mode: 0.5/1.1 (TYP/MAX)
Connectors
SC-Side SC male connector
ST-Side ST female connector