Recently added item(s) ×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Hirschmann SPIDER-1TX/1FX EEC

Entry Level Industrial ETHERNET Rail Switch, 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, TP cable, RJ45 sockets, auto-crossing, auto-negotiation, auto-polarity
1 x 100BASE-FX, (MM cable), SC sockets
-40 ºC to +70 ºC

Entry Level Industrial ETHERNET Rail Switch, 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, TP cable, RJ45 sockets, auto-crossing, auto-negotiation, auto-polarity
1 x 100BASE-FX, (MM cable), SC sockets
-40 ºC to +70 ºC

Brand: Hirschmann

Mfg P/N: 943927001

Price: $171.60

Qty:

  • Free Ground Shipping
  • Free 30 Days Return
Features
  • Entry Level Industrial ETHERNET Rail Switch, store and forward switching mode, Ethernet (10 Mbit/s) and Fast-Ethernet (100 Mbit/s)
  • 1 plug-in terminal block, 3-pin, no signal contact
  • length of cable--Twisted pair (TP):0 - 100 m
  • Multimode Fiber (MM) 50/125µm: 0-5000m, Multimode Fiber (MM) 62.5/125µm: 0-4000m (for SPIDER-1TX/1FX only)
  • Single Mode Fiber (SM) 9/125 µm: 0 - 32.5 km ( for SPIDER 1TX/1FX-SM only)
Accessories

Optional Power Supply

Universal AC (100 to 240V) Power Supply to 24VDC, Terminal Block

SKU: AC24VT

$18.00
Qty

Optional Mounting

1 meter (39 inches) 35 mm Steel Din-Rail Track.

SKU: Din-Rail Track (39)

$15.00
Qty

30 cm (12 inches) 35 mm Steel Din-Rail Track.

SKU: Din-Rail Track (12)

$8.00
Qty