Recently added item(s) ×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Hirschmann RS20 Compact Managed Switch

  • Brand: Hirschmann

Search RS20 Model Here

  • RS20 -

Model: RS20

Hardened, Compact Industrial Fast-Ethernet Managed Switch. These Managed Industrial DIN rail Switches Provide Optimum Flexibility with Many Variants.

$550.00 - $3678.40

Features

Product Features

  • Fast and simple selection of features using the web configurator and drop-down lists
  • Versions with 4 to 25 Fast Ethernet ports
  • Convenient configuration and diagnostics thanks to comprehensive management functions (serial interface, web interface, SNMP V1/V2, HiVision File Transfer, SW, HTTP/TFTP, LLDP-MED)
  • High network availability owing to fast redundancy protocols (HIPER Ring, MRP, MSTP, RSTP-IEEE802.1D-2004, MRP and RSTP in parallel, Link Aggregation
  • High data security thanks to numerous security mechanisms (IP and MAC Port Security, SNMP V3, SSHv2, Authentication (IEEE802.1x), 802.1x Multi Client Authentication, Guest VLAN and Unauthenticated VLAN, Port based Radius VLAN Assignment, Login Banner)

Applications

In the automation area, the demands made on data communication via Ethernet differ widely from application to application. They range from simple installations to complex, high-performance networks with comprehensive management functions and extremely high failure tolerance. The OpenRail RS20 is the perfect switch for so many different application scenarios and is ideal for machine and plant engineering where Ethernet is becoming the communications protocol.

In addition, the OpenRail RS20 family has the required certifications for power transmission and distribution, oil and gas and transportation applications.

Products

$550.00

Mfg P/N: 943434007
Hirschmann RS20-0400T1T1SDAE Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, 9.6 - 60 VDC Powered, 0 to 60 deg C, Class 1 Div. II Rated, Enhanced Management

$937.20

Mfg P/N: 943434001
Hirschmann RS20-0400M2M2SDAE Industrial Ethernet Switch, 2 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45 and 2 x 100Base-FX Multimode Fiber, SC, 9.6 - 60 VDC Powered, 0 to 60 deg C, Class 1 Div. II Rated, Enhanced Management

$1,003.20

Mfg P/N: 943434021
Hirschmann RS20-0800T1T1SDAE Industrial Ethernet Switch, 8 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, 9.6 - 60 VDC Powered, 0 to 60 deg C, Class 1 Div. II Rated, Enhanced Management

$1,390.40

Mfg P/N: 943434003
Hirschmann RS20-0800M2M2SDAE Industrial Ethernet Switch, 6 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45 and 2 x 100Base-FX Multimode Fiber, SC, 9.6 - 60 VDC Powered, 0 to 60 deg C, Class 1 Div. II Rated, Enhanced Management

$1,685.20

Mfg P/N: 943434023
Hirschmann RS20-1600T1T1SDAE Industrial Ethernet Switch, 16 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, 9.6 - 60 VDC Powered, 0 to 60 deg C, Class 1 Div. II Rated, Enhanced Management

$2,072.40

Mfg P/N: 943434005
Hirschmann RS20-1600M2M2SDAE Industrial Ethernet Switch, 14 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45 and 2 x 100Base-FX Multimode Fiber, SC, 9.6 - 60 VDC Powered, 0 to 60 deg C, Class 1 Div. II Rated, Enhanced Management

$2,556.40

Mfg P/N: 943434041
Hirschmann RS20-2400T1T1SDAE Industrial Ethernet Switch, 24 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45, 9.6 - 60 VDC Powered, 0 to 60 deg C, Class 1 Div. II Rated, Enhanced Management

$2,943.60

Mfg P/N: 943434043
Hirschmann RS20-2400M2M2SDAE Industrial Ethernet Switch, 22 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45 and 2 x 100Base-FX Multimode Fiber, SC, 9.6 - 60 VDC Powered, 0 to 60 deg C, Class 1 Div. II Rated, Enhanced Management