Recently added item(s) ×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Hirschmann RS20-0400M2T1SDAE

Hirschmann RS20-0400M2T1SDAE Industrial Ethernet Switch, 3 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45 and 1 x 100Base-FX Multimode Fiber, SC, 9.6 - 60 VDC Powered, 0 to 60 deg C, Class 1 Div. II Rated, Enhanced Management

Hirschmann RS20-0400M2T1SDAE Industrial Ethernet Switch, 3 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45 and 1 x 100Base-FX Multimode Fiber, SC, 9.6 - 60 VDC Powered, 0 to 60 deg C, Class 1 Div. II Rated, Enhanced Management

Brand: Hirschmann

Mfg P/N: 943434009

Price: $743.60

Qty:

  • Free Ground Shipping
  • Free 30 Days Return
Features

For Hirschmann RS20 Series Quick Configuration, please go to https://www.neteon.net/hirschmann-rs20-switch.html or contact us at 1-888-908-3330. 

 

Accessories

Adapter Cable

RJ11 auto-configuration adapter for managed switches of RS, MS, MACH, EAGLE families

SKU: ACA11-EEC

$215.00

Qty

Cable for connecting an analog-/ ISDN-modem to an Eagle system. Modem Cable, Shielded

SKU: Modem Cable

$43.00

Qty

Terminal cable for configuring managed rails, MICE and MACH switches via the RS232 interface of the switch in connection with terminal software.

SKU: Terminal Cable

$55.00

Qty

Mounting Accessories

RJ45 DUST COVER (50 PCS)

SKU: RJ45 DUST COVER (50 PCS)

$220.00

Qty

SFP DUST COVER (25 PCS)

SKU: SFP DUST COVER (25 PCS)

$215.00

Qty

Power Supply

24VDC/1.3A DIN-Rail Power Supply

SKU: RPS30

$150.00

Qty

Power supply output 48VDC, ideal for Power over Ethernet (PoE) - For use at extended temperatures

SKU: RPS60/48V EEC

$240.00

Qty

24VDC/2.5A DIN-Rail Power Supply

SKU: RPS80 EEC

$240.00

Qty

Power supply output 48VDC/1.9A (110/220 AC/DC input), ideal for Power over Ethernet (PoE). -40 ºC to +50 ºC. Metal housing

SKU: RPS90/48V HV, PoE-Supply

$670.00

Qty

Power supply output 48VDC/1.9A (24 DC input), ideal for Power over Ethernet (PoE). -25 ºC to +60 ºC. Metal housing.

SKU: RPS90/48V LV, PoE-Supply

$805.00

Qty