MOXA EDS-518A-MM-SC-T EDS-518A Series
Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
Mfr. Part#: EDS-518A-MM-SC-T
Free shipping on orders over $99 $2,725.00
ADD TO CART
Datasheet
moxa-eds-518a-series-datasheet-v1.3.pdf
Features and Benefits
  • 2 Gigabit plus 16 Fast Ethernet ports for copper and fiber
  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), RSTP/STP, and MSTP for network redundancy
  • TACACS+, SNMPv3, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, and SSH to enhance network security
  • Easy network management by web browser, CLI, Telnet/serial console, Windows utility, and ABC-01
VIEW MORE
Overview Specifications Accessories