MOXA EDS-408A-MM-SC-T EDS-408A Series
Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
Mfr. Part#: EDS-408A-MM-SC-T
Free shipping on orders over $99 $944.00
ADD TO CART
ON ORDER: 6 Units
Datasheet
moxa-eds-408a-series-datasheet-v1.1.pdf
Features and Benefits
  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), and RSTP/STP for network redundancy
  • IGMP Snooping, QoS, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, and port-based VLAN supported
  • Easy network management by web browser, CLI, Telnet/serial console, Windows utility, and ABC-01
  • PROFINET or EtherNet/IP enabled by default (PN or EIP models)
  • Supports MXstudio for easy, visualized industrial network management
VIEW MORE
Overview Specifications Accessories