MOXA EDS-205A-S-SC EDS-205A Series
Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connector, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
Mfr. Part#: EDS-205A-S-SC
Free shipping on orders over $99 $310.00
ADD TO CART
IN STOCK: 2 Units
Need it on next buniness day? Choose 1-Day Shipping Before 4:00 p.m. E.S.T at checkout.
ON ORDER: 1 Units ETA: 1 pcs- 9/4/2021
Datasheet
moxa-eds-205a-series-datasheet-v1.2.pdf
Features and Benefits
  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi/single-mode, SC or ST connector)
  • Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs
  • IP30 aluminum housing
  • Rugged hardware design well suited for hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2/ATEX Zone 2), transportation (NEMA TS2/EN 50121-4), and maritime environments (DNV/GL/LR/ABS/NK)
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (-T models)
VIEW MORE
Overview Specifications Accessories