Recently added item(s) ×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Digi WR31-L52A-DE1-TB

Cellular (4G LTE Multi-Carrier Software Defined, North America), Ethernet (2 Ports), Serial (1 RS-232/422/485 Port), I/O (2 Digital, 1 Analog), Class 1 Division 2 (C1D2), Antennas & Power Supply not included

Cellular (4G LTE Multi-Carrier Software Defined, North America), Ethernet (2 Ports), Serial (1 RS-232/422/485 Port), I/O (2 Digital, 1 Analog), Class 1 Division 2 (C1D2), Antennas & Power Supply not included

Brand: Digi

Mfg P/N: WR31-L52A-DE1-TB

Price: $699.00 & Free Shipping

Qty:

Features

 

BENEFITS SUMMARY:

  • Global HSPA+ and 4G LTE support and certification on major carrier networks around the world
  • Ethernet, serial and I/O for connecting diverse field assets
  • Extremely resilient cellular connection through Digi’s patented SureLink™, VRRP+ protocol, and dual SIM slots
  • License-free enterprise software: VPN, firewall, logging and authentication
  • Digi Remote Manager provides mass configuration, device management, and troubleshooting tools 
  • Rugged aluminum enclosure, optimized for DIN rail or shelf mounting
  • C1D2 and ATEX rated

 

INTRODUCTION:

The Digi TransPort WR31 is an intelligent 4G LTE router designed for critical infrastructure and industrial applications. It provides a secure, reliable connection to industrial controllers, process automation equipment and smart grid assets on third party sites or remote locations. Softwaredefined, multi-carrier networking and global LTE and HSPA+ options make it easy to get connected. This drop-in connectivity gives operators a way to reduce downtime and service calls and also increase revenue by bringing distributed sites online faster.

Ideal for Connecting:

  • Building and process automation controllers
  • Smart grid assets (meters, switches, controllers)
  • IP cameras and access controllers
  • Remote data loggers, flow meters and sensing equipment
  • Telco infrastructure
  • Traffic and obstruction lighting

 

WR31 Dimension

Related Products

$89.00

SKU: EH2306
Mfg P/N: EH2306
Industrial 6-Port 10/100BaseT(X) Unmanaged Fast-Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail, Metal housing

$109.00

SKU: EH2308
Mfg P/N: EH2308
Industrial 8-Port Unmanaged Fast-Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail, Metal housing

$119.00

Mfg P/N: EF24-1G-1SFP
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Smart Media Converter, Cut-Through Forwarding Mode, SFP Fiber Connectors, Redundant Power Input, Jumbo packets up to 9K bytes, Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP) and Link Loss Carry Forward, Operating Temperature : -10°C ~ 70°C

$119.00

Mfg P/N: EF23-1-1Fm-SC-2
Industrial Fast Ethernet to Fiber 100BaseFX Media Converters; Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X and Auto Negotiation, Supports Multi-mode, SC, 2KM, Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP), Operating temperature -10~70°C.

$139.00

Mfg P/N: EF23-1-1Fs-SC-30
Industrial Fast Ethernet to Fiber 100BaseFX Media Converters; Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X and Auto Negotiation, Supports Single-mode SC, 30KM, Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP), Operating temperature -10~70°C.

$139.00

Mfg P/N: EF24-1G-1Fm-SC-550
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Smart Media Converter (Multi-mode), Cut-Through Forwarding Mode, SC, 550m, Fiber Connectors, Redundant Power Input, Jumbo packets up to 9K bytes, Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP) and Link Loss Carry Forward, Operating Temperature : -10°C ~ 70°C

$159.00

Mfg P/N: EF24-1G-1Fs-SC-10
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Smart Media Converter (Single-Mode), Cut-Through Forwarding Mode, SC, 10Km, Fiber Connectors, Redundant Power Input, Jumbo packets up to 9K bytes, Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP) and Link Loss Carry Forward, Operating Temperature : -10°C ~ 70°C

$169.00

SKU: EHG2308
Mfg P/N: EHG2308
Industrial 8-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Switch, DIN-Rail, Metal housing

$319.00

Mfg P/N: EHG6308-4PoE
8-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Integrated 4-port PoE, 30W per port, 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet ports, Supports P.S.E. based on IEEE802.3af/IEEE 802.3at.
Accessories

Antenna

Antenna - Cellular, LTE 746-2700MHz, 2-pack

SKU: 76000926-2

$58.00

Qty

Power Supplies

12VDC, 100-240VAC Extended Temp Power Supply, No Plug

SKU: 76000736

$99.00

Qty

Antenna Base

Antenna Base – SMA, 1m, RG174

SKU: 76000954

$29.00

Qty

Antenna Base – SMA, 1m, RG174, 2-pack

SKU: 76000954-2

$55.00

Qty

Antenna Base – SMA, 3m, RG58

SKU: 76000955

$29.00

Qty

Antenna Base – SMA, 3m, RG58, 2-pack

SKU: 76000955-2

$55.00

Qty