Recently added item(s) ×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

EF23-1-1Fs-SC-30

Industrial Fast Ethernet to Fiber 100BaseFX Media Converters; Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X and Auto Negotiation, Supports Single-mode SC, 30KM, Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP), Operating temperature -10~70°C.

Industrial Fast Ethernet to Fiber 100BaseFX Media Converters; Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X and Auto Negotiation, Supports Single-mode SC, 30KM, Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP), Operating temperature -10~70°C.

Brand: Atop

Mfg P/N: EF23-1-1Fs-SC-30

Price: $139.00

Qty:

  • Free Ground Shipping
  • Free 30 Days Return
Features

Features and Highlights

  

The EF23 Series Industrial Media Converters provide industrial media conversion between 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX(SC connector); connection options include multi-mode SC connector (2km), and single- mode SC connector (30km). The EF23 Series Media Converter is designed for harsh industrial environments,
and complies with FCC/CE standards.


The EF23 Series Media Converter also provides auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto Negotiation, and Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP) function and one 5 pin DIP switch to configure the functions, such as the TX_Duplex mode, FX_Duplex mode, Speed mode, LFP, Auto Negotiation.

Accessories

Din-Rail

1 meter (39 inches) 35 mm Steel Din-Rail Track.

SKU: Din-Rail Track (39)

$15.00

Qty

30 cm (12 inches) 35 mm Steel Din-Rail Track.

SKU: Din-Rail Track (12)

$8.00

Qty

Power Adapter

Universal AC (100 to 240V) Power Supply to 24VDC, Terminal Block

SKU: AC24VT

$18.00

Qty

Patch Panel

SNAP Cu Compact Copper Patch Panel with 12ea. Shielded CAT 6 Ethernet jacks.

SKU: SNAP-Cu-12

$150.00

Qty

Fiber Patch Cable

Duplex fiber cable, SC/SC, MM, 1M

SKU: CA-FMCC-01

$15.00

Qty

Duplex fiber cable, SC/SC, MM, 3M

SKU: CA-FMCC-03

$18.00

Qty

Duplex fiber cable, SC/SC, MM, 5M

SKU: CA-FMCC-05

$21.00

Qty

Duplex fiber cable, SC/SC, SM, 1M

SKU: CA-FSCC-01

$20.00

Qty

Duplex fiber cable, SC/SC, SM, 3M

SKU: CA-FSCC-03

$22.00

Qty

Duplex fiber cable, SC/SC, SM, 5M

SKU: CA-FSCC-05

$25.00

Qty